Apartments for Rent in Empire, CO with Washer/Dryer (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,623 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,249 - $5,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $2,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,836
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,419
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,503 - $7,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,497 - $7,184
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,702 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Epoque Golden
$2,293 - $5,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $5,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,470 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$2,523 - $8,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $8,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,150 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 2115 Hummingbird Wy

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2115 Hummingbird Wy

GeorgetownCO80444
property at 799 Martin Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

799 Martin Dr

Central CityCO80427
property at 781 Martin Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

781 Martin Dr

Central CityCO80427
property at 1128 Winter Park Dr

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1128 Winter Park Dr

Winter ParkCO80482
property at 2299 S Beaver Creek Rd

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2299 S Beaver Creek Rd

Black HawkCO80422
property at 30666 Sun Creek Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

30666 Sun Creek Dr

EvergreenCO80439
property at 45 Lodgepole Dr

$3,950

Total Monthly Price