3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Empire, CO (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$3,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,883 - $5,949
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$5,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$3,621 - $5,431
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,380
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,431
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$3,494 - $3,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,472 - $7,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Mountainaire
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 9

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Altitude
Rent Specials
$2,948 - $3,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $5,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$5,200 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 240 Vasquez Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

240 Vasquez Rd

Winter ParkCO80482
property at 753 Mulligan St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

753 Mulligan St

FraserCO80442
property at 781 Martin Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

781 Martin Dr

Central CityCO80427
property at 76 Pinecone Trail

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

76 Pinecone Trail

FraserCO80446

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 105 CR 5142

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

105 CR 5142

TabernashCO80478
property at 45 Lodgepole Dr

$3,950

Total Monthly Price