2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Empire, CO (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,595 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,699 - $4,509
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$2,704 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$3,022 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$2,220 - $2,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,836
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $4,202
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,856 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,497 - $7,184
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountainaire
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$2,552 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verla Table Mesa
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Golden
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,653 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$3,033 - $3,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $8,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,838 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,000 - $5,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2019 Grove St
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2019 Grove St

2019 Grove StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
property at 203 E Meadow Mile

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

203 E Meadow Mile

FraserCO80442
property at 96 Mountainside Dr

$2,050 - $2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

96 Mountainside Dr

GranbyCO80446
property at 168 Hi Country Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Oct 1

168 Hi Country Dr

Winter ParkCO80482

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com