Furnished Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA (160 Rentals) Page 4 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Fairfax County, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,145 - $4,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$4,295 - $4,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,870
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 26

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 12000 Inspiration St

$5,927

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,640
Required Monthly Fees
$287

Total Monthly Price
$5,927

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,320 - $4,765

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,875

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7480 Carriage Hills Dr

$7,493

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,136
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,493

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 321 Senate Ct

$6,988

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,655
Required Monthly Fees
$333

Total Monthly Price
$6,988

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

321 Senate Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 321 Senate Ct

$6,988

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,655
Required Monthly Fees
$333

Total Monthly Price
$6,988

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

321 Senate Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,425

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 26

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031
property at 2803 Poag St

$3,659 - $3,758

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,572
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$3,758

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

2803 Poag St

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 2803 Poag St

$3,659 - $3,758

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,572
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$3,758

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

2803 Poag St

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 8404 Mina Loma Ct

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,079
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

8404 Mina Loma Ct

AlexandriaVA22309
property at 8404 Mina Loma Ct

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,079
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

8404 Mina Loma Ct

AlexandriaVA22309
close
View Me
The Huntington Club
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Huntington Club

2601 Indian DrAlexandria, VA 22303
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Fairfax County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Fairfax County?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Fairfax County is at Riverside Apartments listed at $1,395.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Fairfax County Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Fairfax County is $3,288.

What is the largest Furnished Fairfax County Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 1,933 square feet unit starting from $2,332 at Avalon Falls Church.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Fairfax County is currently at 669 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington