Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA with Utilities Included (103 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Fairfax County where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
BLVD Haley
Rent Specials
$2,122 - $6,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $6,900
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,122 - $6,990
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

BLVD Haley

1860 Reston Row PlzReston, VA 20190
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $5,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,131 - $5,297
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,755 - $2,698
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Overlook Apartments
$2,123 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,123 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$2,123 - $2,447
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lee Overlook Apartments

6406 Paddington CtCentreville, VA 20121
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Skyview Apartments
$1,650 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartments

8424 Sky View DrAlexandria, VA 22309
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.