Studio Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA (188 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Point at Reston

1925 Roland Clarke PlReston, VA 20191
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,101 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,404
Studio Apartments Available Jul 21

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $2,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $1,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,012 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio Apartments Available May 23

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,123
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Brentford at The Mile
Rent Specials
$2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $6,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 24

Brentford at The Mile

7970 Maitland StMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$1,950 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
BLVD Haley
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $6,900
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,122 - $6,990
Studio Apartments Available Now

BLVD Haley

1860 Reston Row PlzReston, VA 20190
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,997 - $5,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,925
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,995
Studio Apartments Available Jun 11

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,053 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,576
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $5,611
Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Skymark
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $5,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skymark

12000 Inspiration StReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jones at Tysons
Rent Specials
$2,203 - $7,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,203 - $7,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Jones at Tysons

1500 Westbranch DrMcLean, VA 22102
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio Apartments Available Jun 19

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$2,265 - $3,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heming
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $4,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,347 - $10,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faraday Park
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $2,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,994 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 21

Faraday Park

11201 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,130 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,384
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,198 - $4,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,177 - $13,794
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$2,154 - $4,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,888 - $8,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture
$1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

Aperture

11410 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,744 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,826 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Adaire
Rent Specials
$1,931 - $2,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $5,811
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Adaire

1521 Boyd Pointe WayTysons, VA 22182
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,926 - $2,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Fairfax County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Fairfax County with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Fairfax County is at Riverside Apartments listed at $1,401.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Fairfax County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Fairfax County is $2,056.

What is the largest available Studio Fairfax County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 670 square feet unit starting from $2,218 at The Point at Rise.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Fairfax County is currently 539 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources