Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA with Hardwood Floors (134 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,036 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$2,045 - $4,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
The Emerson
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$1,817 - $7,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$1,900 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,576
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $5,611
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $7,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,203 - $7,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jones at Tysons

1500 Westbranch DrMcLean, VA 22102
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haden
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $6,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372 - $5,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haden

1575 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Russell at Reston Station
$2,108 - $5,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,196
Required Monthly Fees
$113

Total Monthly Price
$2,108 - $5,309
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Russell at Reston Station

11500 Commerce Park DrReston, VA 20191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,198 - $13,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,177 - $13,794
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,123 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,028 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,839 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture
$1,379 - $4,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture

11410 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Exo
Rent Specials
$2,128 - $12,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,107 - $12,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Exo

1900 Oracle WayReston, VA 20190
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Laurel Highlands
$2,051 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,034 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Laurel Highlands

8141 McCauley WayLorton, VA 22079
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $4,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,359 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Rent Specials
$1,913 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,913 - $2,698
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belvoir Square
Rent Specials
$1,824 - $4,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $4,153
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,824 - $4,178
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belvoir Square

9142 Richmond HwyFort Belvoir, VA 22060
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfax County Apartments with Hardwood Floors

What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in Fairfax County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Fairfax County with Hardwood Floors is at Stony Brook Apartments listed at $1,142.

How much is the average rent for Fairfax County Apartments with Hardwood Floors?

The average rent for a Apartment in Fairfax County with Hardwood Floors is $3,455.

What is the largest Fairfax County Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?

Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 2,285 square feet unit starting from $2,477 at Vantage Mosaic.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Apartments for rent with Hardwood Floors?

The average size for a rental with Hardwood Floors in Fairfax County is currently at 653 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips