Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA with EV Charging (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Fairfax County with electric vehicle chargers available - A full battery for your EV without having to stop at a charger on the way home from work.

close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,404
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Reston
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Reston

1925 Roland Clarke PlReston, VA 20191
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arbor at Halley Rise
Rent Specials
$2,036 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $5,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,123
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$2,045 - $4,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,096 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentford at The Mile
Rent Specials
$2,057 - $6,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $6,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentford at The Mile

7970 Maitland StMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Emerson
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
BLVD Haley
Rent Specials
$2,122 - $6,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $6,900
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,122 - $6,990
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

BLVD Haley

1860 Reston Row PlzReston, VA 20190
Rent Specials
$1,817 - $7,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $5,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,131 - $5,297
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $5,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,969 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,198 - $13,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,177 - $13,794
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,123 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,028 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture
$1,379 - $4,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture

11410 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $4,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $4,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,275
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,310
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $6,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,111 - $6,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,015 - $5,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,978 - $5,776
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,015 - $5,813
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $14,321
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfax County Apartments with EV Charging

What is the Cheapest EV Charging apartment in Fairfax County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Fairfax County with EV Charging is at Mount Vernon Square Apartment Homes listed at $1,390.

How much is the average rent for Fairfax County Apartments with EV Charging?

The average rent for a Apartment in Fairfax County with EV Charging is $4,132.

What is the largest Fairfax County Apartment for rent with EV Charging?

Today's Apartment with EV Charging and the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 2,008 square feet unit starting from $1,996 at Aspire Huntington Station.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Apartments for rent with EV Charging?

The average size for a rental with EV Charging in Fairfax County is currently at 595 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington