Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA with Laundry Facility (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Henley at Kingstowne
$2,007 - $4,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,976 - $4,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,612 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,839 - $2,997
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,972
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,997
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartments
$1,650 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartments

8424 Sky View DrAlexandria, VA 22309
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,692 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,901

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $2,901
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,719 - $3,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vienna Park
$1,793 - $4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $4,088
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vienna Park

212 Cedar Ln SEVienna, VA 22180
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfax County Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in Fairfax County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Fairfax County with Laundry Rooms is at Stony Brook Apartments listed at $1,142.

How much is the average rent for Fairfax County Apartments with Laundry Rooms?

The average rent for a Apartment in Fairfax County with Laundry Rooms is $2,338.

What is the largest Fairfax County Apartment for rent with Laundry Rooms?

Today's Apartment with Laundry Rooms and the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 1,677 square feet unit starting from $2,238 at The Commons of McLean.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Apartments for rent with Laundry Rooms?

The average size for a rental with Laundry Rooms in Fairfax County is currently at 624 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips