Furnished Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA (160 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Fairfax County, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,856 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,856 - $2,581
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,224 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,384
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,969 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Russell at Reston Station
$2,108 - $5,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,196
Required Monthly Fees
$113

Total Monthly Price
$2,108 - $5,309
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Russell at Reston Station

11500 Commerce Park DrReston, VA 20191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,332 - $4,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,332 - $4,927
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,755 - $2,698
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,359 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,886 - $3,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,013 - $3,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,013 - $3,628
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Overlook Apartments
$2,123 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,123 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$2,123 - $2,447
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lee Overlook Apartments

6406 Paddington CtCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $6,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,111 - $6,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $14,321
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,719 - $3,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vienna Park
$1,793 - $4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $4,088
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vienna Park

212 Cedar Ln SEVienna, VA 22180
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,124 - $3,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,169
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Tysons Corner

1723 Gosnell RdVienna, VA 22182
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,183 - $3,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,354
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$2,183 - $3,442
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Tysons Corner

1569 Onyx DrTysons Corner, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lofts at Park Crest
$3,052 - $10,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,001 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lofts at Park Crest

8210 Crestwood Heights DrMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Main on University
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Commons of McLean
$2,238 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220 - $4,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commons of McLean

1653 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Fairfax County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Fairfax County?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Fairfax County is at Riverside Apartments listed at $1,395.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Fairfax County Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Fairfax County is $3,288.

What is the largest Furnished Fairfax County Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Fairfax County is a 1,933 square feet unit starting from $2,332 at Avalon Falls Church.

What is the average size for Fairfax County Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Fairfax County is currently at 669 sq ft.