Student Apartments for Rent in Fairfax County, VA (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rentals in Fairfax County near campus with by-the-room pricing and amenities for students.

close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$1,817 - $7,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,817 - $7,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,123 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,028 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,612 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,913 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,913 - $2,698
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,013 - $3,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,013 - $3,628
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Main on University
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Flats on University
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

The Flats on University

10370 Democracy LnFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whitetop Hall
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Whitetop Hall

4401-4403 Patriot CirFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
close
View Me
The University Townhouses
2 Bedroom Apartments

The University Townhouses

4262-4266 Chain Bridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Masonvale
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Masonvale

4350 Staffordshire LnFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
close
View Me
Arrowood Parc
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Arrowood Parc

2526 Chain Bridge RdVienna, VA 22181
Student Housing

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Bailey House Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bailey House Apartments

3407 Moray LnFalls Church, VA 22041