Apartments for Rent in the 22031 ZIP Code of Fairfax, VA with Washer/Dryer (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Modera Mosaic
$2,097 - $5,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,197 - $2,972
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $2,972
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,512 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $4,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,058 - $4,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 9103 Vosger Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

9103 Vosger Ct

FairfaxVA22031
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,525 - $3,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,140
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,525

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 18

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,839 - $2,446
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,446
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,224 - $3,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,364
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Atrium
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium

2960 Vaden DrFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,054 - $3,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $3,301
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,521 - $8,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $8,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 615 Kearney Ct SW

$4,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,195

Total Monthly Price
$4,195

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

615 Kearney Ct SW

ViennaVA22180
property at 9693 Scotch Haven Dr

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 10204C Ashbrooke Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10204C Ashbrooke Ct, Unit 11, Unit 11

10204C Ashbrooke Ct
OaktonVA22124
property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$3,195 - $3,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,940
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Olley Glen
1 Bedroom Apartments

Olley Glen

4023 Olley LnFairfax, VA 22032
Senior Living

Frequently Asked Questions about the 22031 ZIP Code Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in 22031?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in 22031 with Washer/Dryer is at Colonial Townhouses listed at $835.

How much is the average rent for 22031 Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in 22031 with Washer/Dryer is $1,510.

What is the largest 22031 Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in 22031 is a 2,200 square feet unit starting from $2,150 at Mason Townhouse Suites.

What is the average size for 22031 Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in 22031 is currently at 1,163 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article