1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 22031 ZIP Code of Fairfax, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Modera Mosaic
$2,103 - $3,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,364
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,640 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,058 - $4,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,446
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,175 - $2,522
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $2,972
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,164 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,164 - $10,392
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 2665 Prosperity Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 12

2665 Prosperity Ave

FairfaxVA22031
close
View Me
Foxcroft Colony
1 Bedroom Apartments

Foxcroft Colony

9449 Fairfax BLVDFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
The Virginian
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Virginian

9229 Arlington BlvdFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living
close
View Me
Enclave
1 Bedroom Apartments

Enclave

9450 Silver King CtFairfax, VA 22031
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wilton House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wilton House

2726 Gallows RdFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
1 Bedroom Apartments

Modera Mosaic

2980 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
The Atrium
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium

2960 Vaden DrFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,284 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $3,301
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $2,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $8,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8310 Tobin Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8310 Tobin Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 2726 Gallows Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 10025 Fair Wds Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10025 Fair Wds Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 3354 Woodburn Rd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3354 Woodburn Rd

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$3,195 - $3,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,940
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 2710 Bellforest Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 8

2710 Bellforest Ct

ViennaVA22180

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Olley Glen
1 Bedroom Apartments

Olley Glen

4023 Olley LnFairfax, VA 22032
Senior Living

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 22031 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 22031 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 22031 is at Winkler Village Apartments listed at $725.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 22031 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 22031 is $2,443.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 22031 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 22031 is a 900 square feet unit starting from $1,200 at 811 Covey Ln.

What is the average size for 22031 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 22031 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources