2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 22031 ZIP Code of Fairfax, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Modera Mosaic
$2,814 - $5,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,855 - $3,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,364
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,987 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $4,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,058 - $4,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,944 - $2,446
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,814 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,446
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,400 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $2,972
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,654 - $3,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,164 - $10,392
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 9521 Bastille St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9521 Bastille St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 3863 Persimmon Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3863 Persimmon Cir

FairfaxVA22031

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
2 Bedroom Apartments

Modera Mosaic

2980 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
The Atrium
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium

2960 Vaden DrFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living
close
View Me
Enclave
2 Bedroom Apartments

Enclave

9450 Silver King CtFairfax, VA 22031
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wilton House
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wilton House

2726 Gallows RdFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
The Virginian
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Virginian

9229 Arlington BlvdFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,733 - $3,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $3,301
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $8,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 10204 Ashbrooke Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10204 Ashbrooke Ct

OaktonVA22124
property at 3302 Woodburn Village Dr

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3302 Woodburn Village Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 2791 Centerboro Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2791 Centerboro Dr

ViennaVA22181
property at 9480 Virginia Center Blvd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now