Cheap Apartments for Rent in Flensburg, MN from $600 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Flensburg.

close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$940 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,090

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,090
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Apartments

535 6th StAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Avon Estates
$1,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avon Estates

451 Winden WayAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Heritage Village Apartments
$1,115 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Village Apartments

1531 7th Ave SSartell, MN 56377
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wedgewood
$1,139 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $1,374
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Wedgewood

701 9th Ave NSartell, MN 56377
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wobegon Crossings
$1,218 - $1,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,749
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wobegon Crossings

1250 W Railroad AveMelrose, MN 56352
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northview Apartments
$1,294 - $1,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,494
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Northview Apartments

810 Roberts RdSartell, MN 56377
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Greenleaf Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greenleaf Apartments

222 1st Ave NEEagle Bend, MN 56446
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avonlea Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Avonlea Apartments

1301 5th Ave SELittle Falls, MN 56345
  • Utilities Included
property at 1819 Norwood St

$855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855

Total Monthly Price
$855

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

1819 Norwood St

BrainerdMN56401
close
View Me
Eastwood Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Eastwood Apartments

956 Highway 10 SMotley, MN 56466
  • Utilities Included
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 1320 Oak St

$960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960

Total Monthly Price
$960

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

1320 Oak St

BrainerdMN56401

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls