
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Glendale, SC (41 Rentals)


The Bryant

Comet Spartanburg

Country Club Apartments

Lively at Drayton Mills

Canaan Pointe Apartments

Riverwind Apartment Homes

Townes at Converse
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Northside Townhomes

Bon Haven Apartments

Reserve at Hillcrest

The Glade

The Spruce

The Charles on Liberty Street

Total Monthly Price
Woodside Apartments

Aventine at Skylyn Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

East Ridge Apartments

Arbor Glen Apartments

Creekside Retreat Townhomes

854 VISTAMOUNT PATH

480 Eloise Dr

1572 Farley Ave

2063 Chesnee Hwy

1214 Spring St
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

249 E Hampton Ave

468 Burns Rd

275 Vanderbilt Rd

30 Beverly Hills Dr

32 Beverly Hills Dr

35 Summercreek Dr

670 Blossom Run

31 Summercreek Dr
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

188 Silver Hill St

327 N Dean St

504 Greenlea St

3609 Sherwood Dr

196 Silver Hill St

505 Olivia Springs Dr

380-382 David Dr

160A E Main St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

DRAYTON MILLS LOFT APARTMENTS
Glendale, SC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Glendale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Studio Apartments | $1,124 | $875 | $1,380 |
| Glendale 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,310 | $715 | $1,998 |
| Glendale 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,483 | $899 | $2,335 |
Glendale 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,890 | $999 | $2,489 |
| Glendale 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,941 | $1,175 | $2,195 |
Browse Top Apartments in Glendale
See all Apartments in GlendaleExplore Glendale
Glendale, SC Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Glendale and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Glendale, SC is found at Northside Townhomes in the Woodland Heights neighborhood and is 2,179 square feet priced from $1,850. Townes at Converse in the Forest Park neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,580 square feet and currently listed start at $1,795. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Glendale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Townhomes | Phase 1 | Raindrop | 2,179 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| Townes at Converse | 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath - Avant | 1,580 Sq Ft | $1,795 |
| Lively at Drayton Mills | The Dunean | 1,339 Sq Ft | $1,949 |
| Country Club Apartments | 3 BED 2 BATH | 1,236 Sq Ft | $1,300 |
| DRAYTON MILLS LOFT APARTMENTS | W32A | 1,208 Sq Ft | $1,920 |
| Creekside Retreat Townhomes | 3BR/2.0BA | 1,064 Sq Ft | $1,295 |
| Reserve at Hillcrest | 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms | 1,023 Sq Ft | $1,275 |
| The Glade | 3 Bed 1 Bath - Silver | 945 Sq Ft | $999 |
Cheapest Available Glendale and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Glendale, SC is the 3 Bed 1 Bath - Silver Model starting from $999 at The Glade in the Woodland Heights neighborhood. The second most affordable Glendale 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms Model at Reserve at Hillcrest starting at $1,275 in the Hillbrook neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Glendale is currently $1,890. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Glendale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Glade | 3 Bed 1 Bath - Silver | $999 |
| Reserve at Hillcrest | 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms | $1,275 |
| Creekside Retreat Townhomes | 3BR/2.0BA | $1,295 |
| Country Club Apartments | 3 BED 2 BATH | $1,300 |
| Northside Townhomes | Phase 2 | Winchester | $1,714 |
| Townes at Converse | 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath - Lucky Penny End Unit | $1,795 |
| Lively at Drayton Mills | The Carolina | $1,899 |
| DRAYTON MILLS LOFT APARTMENTS | W32A | $1,920 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Glendale, SC Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Glendale, SC
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Glendale Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Glendale with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Glendale is at The Glade listed at $999.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Glendale Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Glendale is $1,890.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Glendale Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Glendale is a 2,179 square feet unit starting from $1,850 at Northside Townhomes.
What is the average size for Glendale 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Glendale is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.