Apartments for Rent in Groton, CT Under $2,000 with Utilities Included (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Groton where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,446 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,689
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Sutton Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sutton Place

1-6 Sutton PlGroton, CT 06340
Military
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Estates
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Groton Estates

260 Shennecossett RdGroton, CT 06340
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldside Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Fieldside Apartments

23 Fieldside DrGroton, CT 06340
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beacon Point
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Beacon Point

100 Tern RdGroton, CT 06340
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
149 Monument St
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

149 Monument St

149 Monument StGroton, CT 06340
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stoneledge Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Stoneledge Apartments

771 Poquonnock RdGroton, CT 06340
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,328 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,286
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Factory Square
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Factory Square

17 Water StMystic, CT 06355
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
41-45 Linden St
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

41-45 Linden St

41-45 Linden StNew London, CT 06320
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
73 Oneco Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

73 Oneco Ave

73 Oneco AveNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
80-82 Maple Ave.
1 Bedroom Apartments

80-82 Maple Ave.

80-82 Maple AveNew London, CT 06320
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Groton, CT Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease