Apartments for Rent with Specials in Hampton, VA Under $2,000 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hampton with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,658 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,673 - $2,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

600 Freeman DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marcella at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marcella at Town Center

101 Benevita PlHampton, VA 23666
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Pinewood Apartments

18 Tall Pine DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Coliseum Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westwood Apartments

101 Maywood DrHampton, VA 23666
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $1,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $1,981
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Four Seasons
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $1,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,181 - $1,676

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,113
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Oaks Apartments

869 36th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington on the James
Rent Specials
$1,020 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,020 - $1,180
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington on the James

312 73rd StNewport News, VA 23607
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 4233 Orcutt Ave

$695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4233 Orcutt Ave

Fort EustisVA23604
property at 4203 Orcutt Ave

$695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4203 Orcutt Ave

Fort EustisVA23604

Hampton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Hampton, VA
Population: 134,313

Ranked #204

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs