1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Olde Hampton Neighborhood of Hampton, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,658 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,673 - $2,944
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pinnacle Apartments

600 Freeman DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monroe Gates Apartments
$1,550 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $2,330
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Monroe Gates Apartments

200 S Mallory StHampton, VA 23663
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,620 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sinclair Commons
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Sinclair Commons

232 W Gilbert StHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 224 W Queen St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

224 W Queen St

HamptonVA23669
property at 310 Elm Ave

$780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$780

Total Monthly Price
$780

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

310 Elm Ave

HamptonVA23669
property at 1823 Shell Rd

$975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975

Total Monthly Price
$975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1823 Shell Rd