Luxury Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT with Swimming Pool (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Hartford with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$1,759 - $5,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,722
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $5,772
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,982 - $4,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,892 - $4,063
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,982 - $4,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,036 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,036 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $4,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,146

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,146
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,737 - $3,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,052
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,937 - $5,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

property at 101 House St

$3,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,925

Total Monthly Price
$3,925

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 House St

GlastonburyCT06033

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.