
Studio Apartments for Rent in the Stablewood Neighborhood of Houston, TX (49 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Lenox Timbergrove

The James River Oaks

Total Monthly Price
Timbergrove Station

1300 North Post Oak

Total Monthly Price
M5250

Artistry Design District

The Westbriar
Where to Live in the Greater Houston Area: A Local Expert's Guide to Suburbs Around H-Town
Get a true local's take on Houston's best surrounding cities for apartment living. Find out why Humble, Kingwood, Baytown, and The Woodlands are worth the consideration for your new place.

SkyHouse River Oaks Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Westgrove

Total Monthly Price
Viridian Design District

Legends of Memorial

Harlow River Oaks

The William

Dominion Post Oak

Furnished Studio-Houston - Galleria
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Furnished Studio-Houston - Galleria - Uptown

Furnished Studio-Houston - Galleria - Westheimer

5908 Kiam St

Lofts on Post Oak

Mid Lane Townhomes

The River Oaks

Bayou Woods

The Aurora

The Campton at Post Oak
The Ultimate Guide to Houston Apartment Living: Neighborhoods, Culture, and Community
Find your perfect Houston apartment or home with this guide to the city and its top suburbs to rent. We cover everything from downtown living to the best family-friendly communities like The Woodlands and New Caney.

Woodway Crossing

Courtyard at Post Oak

The Woods on Augusta

7505 Memorial Woods Dr

2400 McCue Rd

The Ambassador at Post Oak

The Post Oak

Sugar Hill Condominiums

The St. Clair
Top Neighborhoods Near Houston Major Employers
Learn about the best places to live near major employers in Houston with original content written by our Local Expert Lori Rosario

Inverness

Gatherings at Westview

Woodway Place II Condos

Memorial Woods

Cosmopolitan Condos

River Oaks Townhomes

Seven Oaks

The Palms of Shady Villa

Bowen River Oaks
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Hanover Post Oak

Hanover BLVD Place

Park Shadows

Grey House
Stablewood, Houston, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Stablewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Stablewood Studio Apartments | $1,375 | $700 | $3,950 |
| Stablewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,598 | $820 | $10,000+ |
| Stablewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,258 | $995 | $10,000+ |
| Stablewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,031 | $1,499 | $10,000+ |
| Stablewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,322 | $7,322 | $7,322 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 49 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Stablewood Neighborhood of Houston, TX.
See all Apartments in HoustonExplore Houston
Stablewood, Houston, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Houston neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Stablewood Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Stablewood area of Houston, TX is found at Dominion Post Oak and is listed at 653 square feet priced from $1,444. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Post Oak | A1 Studio | 653 Sq Ft | $1,444 |
| Hanover Post Oak | A | 624 Sq Ft | $1,899 |
| Bowen River Oaks | S3T | 595 Sq Ft | $1,670 |
| Westgrove | S3 | 576 Sq Ft | $1,583 |
| The Ivy | S1 | 550 Sq Ft | $1,629 |
| Harlow River Oaks | S4, S5, S6 | 542 Sq Ft | $1,142 |
| M5250 | ST1-Renovated | 534 Sq Ft | $1,527 |
| Artistry Design District | S1 | 499 Sq Ft | $1,324 |
| Yorktown | Studio | 475 Sq Ft | $799 |
Cheapest Available Stablewood Studio Apartments
Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Stablewood of Houston, TX is the Studio Model starting from $799 at Yorktown. The average price for all Studio apartments in Stablewood is currently $1,375. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Yorktown | Studio | $799 |
| Harlow River Oaks | S4, S5, S6 | $1,142 |
| Artistry Design District | S1 | $1,324 |
| Dominion Post Oak | A1 Studio | $1,444 |
| M5250 | ST1 | $1,527 |
| Westgrove | S1 | $1,539 |
| The Ivy | S1 | $1,629 |
| Bowen River Oaks | S3T | $1,670 |
| Hanover Post Oak | A | $1,899 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleLocal Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Houston
A Local Experts guide to the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods Near Colleges in the Houston, TX metro area for affordable living. Find your perfect H-Town Student apartment, condo, or rental home today at ApartmentHomeliving.com
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Stablewood, Houston, TX
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving.com compares millions of points of data to bring you our detailed rental search system called 'Lifestyle ratings', composed of rentals in metropolitan areas across the United States, including Houston. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including filtering automatically for the best outdoor access, luxury housing options, pet-friendly features, features that make it easier to raise kids, proximity to transit, and much more. Find Lifestyle Search in the filter options (above). Happy Searching!
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Stablewood Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Stablewood with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Stablewood is at Yorktown listed at $799.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Stablewood Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Stablewood is $1,375.
What is the largest available Studio Stablewood Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Stablewood is a 653 square feet unit starting from $1,444 at Dominion Post Oak.
What is the average size for Stablewood Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Stablewood is currently 564 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Where to Live in the Greater Houston Area: A Local Expert's Guide to Suburbs Around H-Town
Written by: Lori Rosario
If you work in the heart of Houston and enjoy living close to multiple restaurants, bars, museums, and other entertainment opportunities, then the bustling, busy city is the place to be.

Where to Stay in Houston: The 5 Best Neighborhoods for Short-Term Lease Options
Written by: Lori Rosario
One of the things I love about Houston is that, no matter what you need, want, or are looking for, you can find it here. There are great career and educational opportunities.

The Ultimate Guide to Houston Apartment Living: Neighborhoods, Culture, and Community
Written by: Lori Rosario
Houston, the fourth most-populous city in the United States and the most populous in the south, just can't seem to stop growing and expanding. People from all over the U.S.

Your Houston Neighborhood Guide: Find the Perfect Home Near Your Job
Written by: Lori Rosario
To say Houston is a bustling metropolitan area seems like an understatement. Everyone you turn, something is being built, be it gas stations, stores, office buildings, medical facilities, housing, or apartment complexes.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

