Apartments for Rent in the Van Vorst Park Neighborhood of Jersey City, NJ with Swimming Pool (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Vantage Collection
$3,207 - $9,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,207 - $9,511

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Collection

1-33 Park View AveJersey City, NJ 07302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 232 PAVONIA Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

232 PAVONIA Ave, Unit 309, Unit 309

232 PAVONIA Ave
Jersey CityNJ07302

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

property at 1 2nd St

$3,150 - $3,600

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1 2nd St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 10 Regent St

$3,200 - $4,700

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10 Regent St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 160 1st St

$3,600 - $4,300

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

160 1st St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 20 2nd St

$3,350 - $6,900

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

20 2nd St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 77 Hudson St

$3,550 - $6,000

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

77 Hudson St

Jersey CityNJ07302

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 99 Hudson St

$4,500 - $7,200

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

99 Hudson St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 2 2nd St

$4,000 - $7,550

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2 2nd St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 201 St Pauls Ave

$2,000 - $2,675

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

201 St Pauls Ave

Jersey CityNJ07306
property at 88 Morgan St

$3,600 - $3,850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

88 Morgan St

Jersey CityNJ07302
property at 75 Park Ln S

$6,500 - $6,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

75 Park Ln S

Jersey CityNJ07310
property at 201 St Pauls Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

201 St Pauls Ave

Jersey CityNJ07306
close
View Me
Colgate Center
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Colgate Center

77 HUDSON StJersey City, NJ 07302

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Van Vorst Park, Jersey City, NJ Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University