
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kenbridge, VA (42 Rentals)


Abberly CenterPointe Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Poplar Forest

High Street Lofts

Sterling Glen Apartments

Glenmoor Oaks

Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for Rent

Luxe 360 on Centerpointe
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Aubrey Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Addison at Swift Creek

Livingston Apartment Flats

TANGLEWOOD APARTMENTS

MAA Pavilion Place

Total Monthly Price
Towns At Swift Creek

Walnut Hill

Hunter's Chase Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
Pinewood Forest Apartments

Belmont Landing Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Swift Creek Commons Apartments

Old Hundred Trace

Total Monthly Price
The Doyne

The Grove at Swift Creek

Total Monthly Price
Creekpointe Apartments

406 Hawthorne Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

512 Maple St

494 Main St

2450 Philbeck Crossroads

102 Northview Dr

601 Vernon St

601 Vernon St

38 W 3rd Ave

805 Chaptico Rd
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

184 Elm St

30 Calcium Cir

9511 Harris St

2156 Browns Creek Rd

311 5th St

19410 Oakwood Ln

308 N Washington St

2105 Goodes Ferry Rd
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

330 Wilson Rd

9274 Old Cox Rd

Mecklenburg Manor Apartments
Kenbridge, VA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kenbridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenbridge Studio Apartments | $1,048 | $989 | $1,273 |
| Kenbridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,556 | $511 | $3,510 |
| Kenbridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,830 | $799 | $4,803 |
Kenbridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,403 | $1,317 | $4,378 |
| Kenbridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,236 | $3,014 | $3,465 |
Browse Top Apartments in Kenbridge
See all Apartments in KenbridgeExplore Kenbridge
Kenbridge, VA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Kenbridge and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kenbridge, VA is found at Towns At Swift Creek in the Charter Colony- Hartley Village neighborhood and is 1,800 square feet priced from $2,781. Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for Rent has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,723 square feet and currently listed start at $3,100. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Kenbridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towns At Swift Creek | Heron | 1,800 Sq Ft | $2,781 |
| Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for Rent | Cottage C1 + Den | 1,723 Sq Ft | $3,100 |
| Luxe 360 on Centerpointe | D11 - 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | 1,463 Sq Ft | $2,460 |
| The Grove at Swift Creek | Edgewood | 1,435 Sq Ft | $2,265 |
| Swift Creek Commons Apartments | C2 | 1,416 Sq Ft | $2,058 |
| Sterling Glen Apartments | Arundel | 1,385 Sq Ft | $2,030 |
| Creekpointe Apartments | Three Bedroom | 1,274 Sq Ft | $1,591 |
| TANGLEWOOD APARTMENTS | 3 BEDROOM - DIAMOND | 1,224 Sq Ft | $1,549 |
| Walnut Hill | C1 | 1,208 Sq Ft | $1,465 |
| Glenmoor Oaks | The Farmville | 1,196 Sq Ft | $2,299 |
Cheapest Available Kenbridge and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 16, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kenbridge, VA is the The Cumberland Model starting from $1,321 at Poplar Forest . The second most affordable Kenbridge 3 Bedroom is the C1 Model at Walnut Hill starting at $1,465 in the Petersburg Chesterfield neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Kenbridge is currently $2,403. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Kenbridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Poplar Forest | The Cumberland | $1,321 |
| Walnut Hill | C1 | $1,465 |
| TANGLEWOOD APARTMENTS | 3 BEDROOM - GOLD | $1,549 |
| Creekpointe Apartments | Three Bedroom | $1,591 |
| Sterling Glen Apartments | Windsor | $1,880 |
| Swift Creek Commons Apartments | C1 | $2,043 |
| The Grove at Swift Creek | Edgewood | $2,265 |
| Glenmoor Oaks | The Farmville | $2,299 |
| Luxe 360 on Centerpointe | D11 - 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | $2,460 |
| Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for Rent | Townhome F | $2,600 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Kenbridge, VA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Kenbridge, VA
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Kenbridge Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Kenbridge Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Kenbridge is $2,403.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Kenbridge Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Kenbridge is a 1,800 square feet unit starting from $2,781 at Towns At Swift Creek.
What is the average size for Kenbridge 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Kenbridge is currently 1,250 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.