Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Kingman, AZ Under $2,000 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Kingman that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Tivoli Heights Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Tivoli Heights Village

3180 Harrison StKingman, AZ 86401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingman Station
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Kingman Station

1212 E Andy Devine AveKingman, AZ 86401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Somerset Village
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Somerset Village

3150 Harrison StKingman, AZ 86401
Senior Living

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $3,815
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $2,447
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Horizon Ridge

245 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

111 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $3,989
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $3,948
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,989
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cascade Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Terra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,267 - $4,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $4,716

Total Monthly Price
$1,267 - $4,716
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Terra Apartments

1349 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crescent Ridge Apartments
$1,405 - $2,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
$76

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,090
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crescent Ridge Apartments

375 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Run Senior
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,041 - $1,366
Required Monthly Fees
$239

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,605
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Run Senior

1401 Medical Park DrBoulder City, NV 89005
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
VISTA CREEK
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

VISTA CREEK

2220 Cougar DrLaughlin, NV 89029
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunrise Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Sunrise Apartments

320 Lee AveBullhead City, AZ 86429
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silver Cliffs Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Silver Cliffs Apartments

1570 Paseo GrandeBullhead City, AZ 86442
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colton Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Colton Apartments

320 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Student Housing
close
View Me
Morrell Park
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Morrell Park

525 Harris StHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
Adler
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Adler

155 E Galleria DrHenderson, NV 89011

Kingman, AZ Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University