2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the East Fremont Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (187 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Strata Apartments
$1,505 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $1,840
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

601-625 N 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,182
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,154 - $1,482
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2812 Marlin Ave
$1,100 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,275
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2812 Marlin Ave

2812 Marlin AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
close
View Me
601 S 11th St
$1,150 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

601 S 11th St

601 S 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
property at 1999 Yaupon Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1999 Yaupon Ave

Las VegasNV89101

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 221 S 10th St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

221 S 10th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 416 N 14th St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

416 N 14th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 536 S 11th St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

536 S 11th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 625 N 12th St.

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 N 12th St.

Las VegasNV89101
property at 2517 E Cedar Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2517 E Cedar Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 444 N 13th St

$999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999

Total Monthly Price
$999

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 N 13th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 2505 Cedar Ave

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2505 Cedar Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 2605 E Cedar Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2605 E Cedar Ave

Las VegasNV89101

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2516 E Mesquite Ave

$1,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,155

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2516 E Mesquite Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 624 N 11th St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

624 N 11th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 1808 S 8th Pl

$1,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1808 S 8th Pl

Las VegasNV89104
property at 6955 N Durango Dr

$1,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315

Total Monthly Price
$1,315

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6955 N Durango Dr, Unit 2020, Unit 2020

6955 N Durango Dr
Las VegasNV89149
close
View Me
The Ogden
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Ogden

150 N Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
N 11th
2 Bedroom Apartments

N 11th

610 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
1834 E Bonanza Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

1834 E Bonanza Rd

1834 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
Flower Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Flower Apartments

225 Flower AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2109 Sunrise Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

2109 Sunrise Ave

2109 Sunrise AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
1921 Stewart Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

1921 Stewart Ave

1921 Stewart AveLas Vegas, NV 89101

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
516 S 10th St
2 Bedroom Apartments

516 S 10th St

516 S 10th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me