Apartments for Rent in the South Las Vegas Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV with Hardwood Floors (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $1,988
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $1,929
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $5,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $5,543
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solmere Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$775 - $3,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$740 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,814 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $2,191
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Napoli Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
View at University
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,275
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

View at University

3896 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prime
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Swenson II
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $2,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,239

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,239
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Swenson II

4075 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5046 Schumann Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5046 Schumann Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 2108 S 6th St

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2108 S 6th St

Las VegasNV89104
property at 460 Elm Dr

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

460 Elm Dr, Unit 204, Unit 204

460 Elm Dr
Las VegasNV89169

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.