Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Route 2 Neighborhood of Lexington, MA (68 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Route 2 area of Lexington, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Avalon at Lexington Hills
Rent Specials
$3,065 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,065 - $6,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Lexington Hills

1000 Main Campus DrLexington, MA 02421
Rent Specials
$3,013 - $4,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,955 - $4,688
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$3,013 - $4,746
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Lexington

100 Lexington Ridge DrLexington, MA 02421
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 12000 Main Campus Dr

$7,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,771
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,125

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

12000 Main Campus Dr

LexingtonMA02421

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,405
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,420
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,340 - $6,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $6,448

Total Monthly Price
$2,340 - $6,448
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Westford

1 Tech Valley DrWestford, MA 01886
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890 - $4,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,890 - $4,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Ridge

2 Littles Brook CtBurlington, MA 01803
Rent Specials
$2,738 - $4,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675 - $4,223
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,738 - $4,286
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Burlington

1 Arboretum WayBurlington, MA 01803
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,398 - $3,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Burlington

One Farms DrBurlington, MA 01803
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Avalon Acton
Rent Specials
$2,380 - $5,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $5,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $5,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Acton

1000 Avalon DrActon, MA 01720
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Sudbury
$3,480 - $5,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,415 - $5,080
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,480 - $5,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Sudbury

200 Bay StSudbury, MA 01776
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Bear Hill
$3,479 - $4,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,414 - $4,930
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,479 - $4,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Bear Hill

1449 Main StWaltham, MA 02451
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
21 Bolton St
$10,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000
6 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

21 Bolton St

21 Bolton StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Route 2 Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Route 2?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Route 2 is at Adams Street Apartments - No Fee, Short Term listed at $1,175.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Route 2 Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Route 2 is $3,894.

What is the largest Furnished Route 2 Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Route 2 is a 4,300 square feet unit starting from $10,000 at 21 Bolton St.

What is the average size for Route 2 Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Route 2 is currently at 907 sq ft.