Apartments for Rent in Lime Springs, IA Under $2,000 (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Miller Street Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Miller Street Apartments

454 N Miller StLime Springs, IA 52155
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $4,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,907
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $4,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,835 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $2,055
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulders
$1,659 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Parkview Place
$1,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Place

303 27th St SWAustin, MN 55912
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ida
$1,000 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1320 2nd St SE

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1320 2nd St SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 2041 14th St SE

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2041 14th St SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 413 14th Ave SE

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

413 14th Ave SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 1361 9th Ave SE

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

1361 9th Ave SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 1204 1st Ave NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204 1st Ave NE

AustinMN55912