Apartments for Rent in the Northridge Neighborhood of Littleton, CO with Hardwood Floors (13 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $4,572
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $4,576
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HiLine at Littleton Commons
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HiLine at Littleton Commons

8300 Erickson BlvdLittleton, CO 80129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9227 S Butterwood Ct

$3,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$3,161

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9227 S Butterwood Ct

LittletonCO80126
close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Solana Lucent Station
Rent Specials
$2,021 - $4,691
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,954 - $4,624
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Lucent Station

8555 Belle DrHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10169 Fawnbrook Ln

$4,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$4,140

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10169 Fawnbrook Ln

Highlands RanchCO80130
property at 3435 Cranston Cir

$4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875

Total Monthly Price
$4,875

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3435 Cranston Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 7635 S Steele St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7635 S Steele St

CentennialCO80122

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7635 S Steele St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7635 S Steele St, Unit 39, Unit 39

7635 S Steele St
CentennialCO80122

Northridge, Littleton, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.