Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Northridge Neighborhood of Littleton, CO (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Northridge area of Littleton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $4,572
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $4,576
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HiLine at Littleton Commons
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HiLine at Littleton Commons

8300 Erickson BlvdLittleton, CO 80129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monte Vista
$1,876 - $2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,391
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monte Vista

501 W Mineral AveLittleton, CO 80120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1448 Sunnyside St

$3,626

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,569
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,626

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1448 Sunnyside St

LittletonCO80126

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 11027 Chesmore St

$3,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,840

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11027 Chesmore St

LittletonCO80130
property at 4485 E Hunterwood Dr

$3,610

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,465
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4485 E Hunterwood Dr

LittletonCO80130
property at 10224 S Cherryhurst Ln

$3,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10224 S Cherryhurst Ln

LittletonCO80126
property at 9227 S Butterwood Ct

$3,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$3,161

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9227 S Butterwood Ct

LittletonCO80126
property at 9492 Sand Hill Pl

$4,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,954
Required Monthly Fees
$191

Total Monthly Price
$4,145

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

9492 Sand Hill Pl

LittletonCO80126
property at 4430 Copeland Lp

$5,689

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,418
Required Monthly Fees
$271

Total Monthly Price
$5,689

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

4430 Copeland Lp

LittletonCO80126
property at 475 E Chiswick Cir

$2,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

475 E Chiswick Cir

LittletonCO80126
property at 652 Longfellow Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

652 Longfellow Ln

LittletonCO80126

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 231 W Fremont Ave

$2,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

231 W Fremont Ave

LittletonCO80120
property at 9677 Whitecliff Pl

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

9677 Whitecliff Pl

LittletonCO80129
property at 9570 S Townsville Cir

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

9570 S Townsville Cir

LittletonCO80130
property at 5462 Brooklawn Ln

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

5462 Brooklawn Ln

LittletonCO80130
property at 3025 Redhaven Way

$3,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,360

Total Monthly Price
$3,360

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3025 Redhaven Way

LittletonCO80126
property at 10088 Darwin Ln

$3,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,405

Total Monthly Price
$3,405

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

10088 Darwin Ln

LittletonCO80130
property at 9744 S Mulberry St

$3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9744 S Mulberry St

LittletonCO80129
property at 9151 Kenwood Ct

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9151 Kenwood Ct

LittletonCO80126
property at 4953 Huntwick Pl

$4,480

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,480

Total Monthly Price
$4,480

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4953 Huntwick Pl

LittletonCO80130
close
View Me
Park Ridge
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park Ridge

6810 S Bannock StLittleton, CO 80120
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Holly
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Holly

6760 S Glencoe StCentennial, CO 80122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Lucent Station
Rent Specials
$2,021 - $4,691
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,954 - $4,624
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Lucent Station

8555 Belle DrHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $4,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $4,327
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Highlands Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,908 - $2,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Highlands Ranch

8857 Creekside WayHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3712 Cactus Creek Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3712 Cactus Creek Ct

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 2060 E Phillips Ln

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2060 E Phillips Ln

CentennialCO80122
property at 8462 S Sunflower St

$3,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,556

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

8462 S Sunflower St

Highlands RanchCO80126

Northridge, Littleton, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Northridge Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Northridge area of Denver, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Villas at Holly with prices starting from $1,608 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. HiLine at Littleton Commons scores the second highest with a 3.4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,662. Here are the most Pet Friendly Northridge apartments for rent in Denver, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Villas at Holly4/4West Centennial$1,608
HiLine at Littleton Commons3.4/4Highlands Ranch Lone Tree$1,662
The Bluffs at Highlands Ranch3.2/4Highlands Ranch Lone Tree$1,729

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Northridge

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Northridge of Northridge is the Plan A1 Model at The Lennox, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,515. The second cheapest Northridge Pet Friendly apartment is the Alta Gold 1 Bed unit at Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch starting at $1,570. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Northridge apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The LennoxPlan A1$1,515
Ridgescape at Highlands RanchAlta Gold$1,570
Villas at Holly1x1 Willow$1,608
HiLine at Littleton CommonsCairn$1,662
The Bluffs at Highlands RanchJuniper with Detached Garage$1,729