Apartments for Rent in the Long Beach/Ports Neighborhood of Long Beach, CA with Washer/Dryer (528 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
Broadstone Inkwell

Total Monthly Price
Shoreline Gateway

1112 Locust

Onni East Village

The Pacific

Total Monthly Price
200 West Ocean

Total Monthly Price
The Current

Total Monthly Price
IMT Gallery 421

Total Monthly Price
Volta on Pine
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

The Crest

Ocean Elements at Villa del Sol Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Channel Point

Griffis Pine Avenue
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

3225 E Ocean Blvd

Total Monthly Price
Burano

Total Monthly Price
Avana on Pine

1900 Ocean Beach Club

Urban Village Apartments

1244 E. 4th Street Apartments

433-439 Linden Ave

Casa Del Patio

Aster

210 Third Lofts
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

Total Monthly Price
4316 E Wehrle Ct, Unit 4316, Unit 4316

Total Monthly Price
1123 E Ocean Blvd, Unit D, Unit D

Total Monthly Price
4710 E Shaw St, Unit 4710 -1st Floor, Unit 4710 -1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
732 Redondo Ave, Unit 732, Unit 732

Total Monthly Price
734 Redondo Ave, Unit 734, Unit 734

Total Monthly Price
195 E Hullett St

Total Monthly Price
199 E Hullett St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
1027 Obispo Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
45 Coronado Ave, Unit 45 Coronado, Unit 45 Coronado

Total Monthly Price
2904 E 63rd St, Unit BACK, Unit BACK

4767 Virginia Ave, Unit Nathaniel Lewis, Unit Nathaniel Lewis

Total Monthly Price
355 N Colorado Pl, Unit Beautiful 2 Bed 1.5 Bath, Unit Beautiful 2 Bed 1.5 Bath

Total Monthly Price
2500 E 5th St, Unit Casita, Unit Casita

Total Monthly Price
926 Long Beach Blvd, Unit 926, Unit 926

Total Monthly Price
3107 E 65th St, Unit Apt A, Unit Apt A

Total Monthly Price
642 E 10th St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
1905 E Florida St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
2139 Pacific Ave, Unit C, Unit C

1134 Lime Ave, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
201 The Promenade N, Unit SI FL4-ID1262
Long Beach/Ports, Long Beach, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Long Beach/Ports?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Beach/Ports Studio Apartments | $2,054 | $1,006 | $3,938 |
| Long Beach/Ports 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,563 | $900 | $7,904 |
| Long Beach/Ports 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,211 | $1,735 | $9,241 |
| Long Beach/Ports 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,092 | $1,495 | $9,350 |
| Long Beach/Ports 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,569 | $2,635 | $5,529 |
| Long Beach/Ports 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,496 | $4,495 | $7,500 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 528 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Long Beach/Ports Neighborhood of Long Beach, CA.