Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Sandusky Neighborhood of Lynchburg, VA (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Sandusky area of Lynchburg that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Rosedale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,895
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Apartments

1600 Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,440 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,042

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,042
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,136 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
317 Grove Street
$910 - $960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

317 Grove Street

317 Grove StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,280 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,490
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5900 Fort Ave

$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5900 Fort Ave

LynchburgVA24502
property at 4612 Greenwood Dr

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4612 Greenwood Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 108 Judd Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

108 Judd Ct

LynchburgVA24501
property at 913 Sandusky Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

913 Sandusky Dr

LynchburgVA24502
close
View Me
Valley View
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Valley View

1213 Long Meadows DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Village Court
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Village Court

6115 Igloe DrLynchburg, VA 24502

Sandusky, Lynchburg, VA Local Guide