Apartments for Rent in the Sandusky Neighborhood of Lynchburg, VA Under $2,000 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,895
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Apartments

1600 Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,415 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,110 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$849 - $964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $964

Total Monthly Price
$849 - $964
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
317 Grove Street
$910 - $960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

317 Grove Street

317 Grove StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,280 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,490
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3541 Fort Ave
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3541 Fort Ave

3541 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 105 Meadowview Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

105 Meadowview Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 5621 Killarney Pl

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5621 Killarney Pl

LynchburgVA24502
property at 1009 Lindsay St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1009 Lindsay St

LynchburgVA24502
property at 4612 Greenwood Dr

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4612 Greenwood Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 5900 Edgewood Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5