1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Robertson Neighborhood of Manchester, CT (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $2,786
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,872 - $1,972
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,037 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$2,021 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
404 N Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

404 N Main St

404 N Main StManchester, CT 06040
close
View Me
Oakland Heights
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oakland Heights

360 Oakland StManchester, CT 06042
close
View Me
476 Middle Tpke E
1 Bedroom Apartments

476 Middle Tpke E

476 Middle Tpke EManchester, CT 06040
close
View Me
105 Cushman Dr
1 Bedroom Apartments

105 Cushman Dr

105 Cushman DrManchester, CT 06042
close
View Me
Jefferson Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jefferson Apartments

22 Jefferson StManchester, CT 06042
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sunny Brooke Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sunny Brooke Village

226 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Holiday White Oaks
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holiday White Oaks

230 Deming StManchester, CT 06042
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,223 - $2,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Berry Patch Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Berry Patch Apartments

205 Oakland RdSouth Windsor, CT 06074
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Watson Farm
1 Bedroom Apartments

Watson Farm

700 Deming StSouth Windsor, CT 06074
Senior Living

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parkview Garden
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parkview Garden

1323-1333 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
  • Utilities Included

Robertson, Manchester, CT Local Guide

Largest Available Robertson 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Robertson area of Hartford, CT is found at The Pavilions and is listed at 1,045 square feet priced from $2,076. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The PavilionsThe Oakwood Loft1,045 Sq Ft$2,076
Vintage at the GroveFairmont1,014 Sq Ft$2,351
Aspen Woods$2.32/sq.ft. - The Woods820 Sq Ft$1,900
Damato Apartments1 x 1 Homestead Park Upgrade -Call for Avail.800 Sq Ft$1,872
Broadleaf Boulevard ApartmentsAmbient790 Sq Ft$2,087
Fountain VillageStyle C783 Sq Ft$1,570