1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mathias, WV (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
865 East
$1,200 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $2,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,609 - $2,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,755
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,190 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $3,645
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 211 Rockingham Dr

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

211 Rockingham Dr

HarrisonburgVA22802

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2877 Hidden Oaks Ln

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

2877 Hidden Oaks Ln

LinvilleVA22834
property at 1131 Shenandoah St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

1131 Shenandoah St

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 163 Suter St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

163 Suter St

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 317 Park Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

317 Park Ave

HarrisonburgVA22802
close
View Me
Muirwood Greene
1 Bedroom Apartments