2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mathias, WV (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
865 East
$925 - $945
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mark Townhomes
$2,225 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark Townhomes

2113 Buckle StHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $2,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,609 - $2,852
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Apartments

2260 Wilson BlvdWinchester, VA 22601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fay Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $1,952
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fay Street Apartments

121 Fay StWinchester, VA 22602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,495 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,755
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,460 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $3,645
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 560 Old Bethel Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

560 Old Bethel Rd

EdinburgVA22824
property at 217 Patmos Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

217 Patmos Rd

WoodstockVA22664
property at 1624 Buttonwood Ct

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1624 Buttonwood Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 9570 Shenandoah Dr

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9570 Shenandoah Dr

New MarketVA22844
property at 430 W High St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price