Apartments for Rent in McLean, VA Under $2,000 (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1504 Lincoln Way

$1,900 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1504 Lincoln Way

McLeanVA22102
property at 1570 Spring Gate Dr.

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $5,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,123
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6953 Pine Crest Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6953 Pine Crest Ave

McLeanVA22101

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Adaire
Rent Specials
$1,959 - $5,832
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $5,811
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adaire

1521 Boyd Pointe WayTysons, VA 22182
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,884 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,755 - $2,698
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 8526 Raglan Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8526 Raglan Rd

ViennaVA22182
property at 147 E St NE

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

147 E St NE

ViennaVA22180
property at 2919 Willston Pl

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2919 Willston Pl

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 9325 Talisman Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price