2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Midway, TX (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Domain Huntsville
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Domain Huntsville

3272 State Highway 30Huntsville, TX 77320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Haven at M
$979 - $1,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$505 - $1,855

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at M

2523 Avenue MHuntsville, TX 77340
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
21 Gramercy Park
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $2,405

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

21 Gramercy Park

21 Gramercy Park DrBryan, TX 77802
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

property at 1312 16th St

$899

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1312 16th St

HuntsvilleTX77340

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Heights
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Heights

210 SH 75 NHuntsville, TX 77320
Student Housing
close
View Me
Flora 4050
2 Bedroom Apartments

Flora 4050

4050 Eastchester DrBryan, TX 77802
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Timbers
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Timbers

144 Interstate 45 NHuntsville, TX 77320
Student Housing
close
View Me
Ridgewood West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ridgewood West

2830 Lake RdHuntsville, TX 77340
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Midway, TX Local Guide

Largest Available Midway and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Midway, TX is found at Residence at Oakmont Apartments in the Bryan neighborhood and is 1,338 square feet priced from $1,795. The Curve at Crescent Pointe in the College Station neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,275 square feet and currently listed start at $1,624. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Midway:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Residence at Oakmont ApartmentsUniversity1,338 Sq Ft$1,795
The Curve at Crescent PointeB31,275 Sq Ft$1,624
Hudson OaksCedar1,212 Sq Ft$2,925
1720 at HarveyB31,186 Sq Ft$1,800
21 Gramercy ParkB51,181 Sq Ft$1,660
Domain HuntsvilleB11,172 Sq Ft$1,716
The West HillTwo Bedroom1,140 Sq Ft$1,585
Ranch at HuntsvilleB21,105 Sq Ft$1,549
Hillside Chateau Apartments2 Bed 1.5 Bath Large1,000 Sq Ft$739
Woodhollow ApartmentsB-2996 Sq Ft$1,039

Cheapest Available Midway and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments

As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Midway, TX is the Two Bedroom Model starting from $630 at Briarcrest . The second most affordable Midway 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Model at Hillside Chateau Apartments starting at $689 in the Downtown Huntsville neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Midway is currently $1,364. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Midway:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
BriarcrestTwo Bedroom$630
Hillside Chateau Apartments2 Bedroom 1 Bath$689
University Place Apartments2 Bedroom 1 Bath$689
Santa Fe Trails ApartmentsTwo Bedroom$699
University Club Huntsville2 Bed 1 Bath$829
The Vineyard at Sam HoustonGreentree 2x1 Medium$839
Forest Gate Apartments2 bedroom 1.5 bath$839
The Oaks Apartments2 Bedroom 2 Bath$839
Paper Moon Apartments2 Bed Loft$869
The Heights2A$875

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Midway, TX

Ranked #262

Among cities in Texas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

2.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Midway, TX Rentals by Map

View Map
Midway, TX Apartments Map
View Map
Midway, TX Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Midway Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Midway with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Midway is at Briarcrest listed at $630.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Midway Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Midway is $1,364.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Midway Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Midway is a 1,338 square feet unit starting from $1,795 at Residence at Oakmont Apartments.

What is the average size for Midway 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Midway is currently 960 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.