Cheap Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $400 (1,710 Rentals) Page 3 of 35

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis.

close
View Me
Girard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3433 Bryant Ave S
$1,010 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,200
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3433 Bryant Ave S

3433 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 8801 W 35th St

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8801 W 35th St

MinneapolisMN55426
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,036 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bryant Manor
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colfax Manor
Rent Specials
$1,060 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Manor

3401 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,068
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

3845 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,072 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,075 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,805

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 Dupont Ave
$1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3500 Dupont Ave

3500 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 4201 3rd St NE

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4201 3rd St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
close
View Me
MODI
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Plus Fees
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly