Apartments for Rent in New Brighton, MN (270 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike Lake Apartments
$1,031 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,031 - $1,420
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pike Lake Apartments

2050 14th St NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
820 Flats
$1,213
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

820 Flats

820 6th Ave NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Hillside East
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillside East

371-395 Old Highway 8 SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,179 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,375
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $3,379
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $2,614
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 1219 Pecks Woods Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

1219 Pecks Woods Dr

New BrightonMN55112
close
View Me
Equinox
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,591 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
H2 Flats
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,489
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,489
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

H2 Flats

2659 County Road H2Mounds View, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Rice Creek Townhouses
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $1,925
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Rice Creek Townhouses

1652 69th Ave NEFridley, MN 55432
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond Eight Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apache Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apache Manor Apartments

3817 Macalaster Dr NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highcrest Manor Apartments
$1,025 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highcrest Manor Apartments

3605 37th Ave NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aquarius Apartments
$1,752
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aquarius Apartments

2425 County Road C2 WRoseville, MN 55113
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ratio
$1,275 - $3,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,186
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,291
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sands Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,650
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sands Apartments

5445 Jackson DrMounds View, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

New Brighton, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.