2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Hiawatha Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (188 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,665 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,799 - $1,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,946
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,742 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,433 - $1,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2504 E 42nd St

$1,524

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,524

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 E 42nd St

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 3624 Bloomington Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3624 Bloomington Ave

MinneapolisMN55407
property at 2916 30th Ave S

$1,697

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,697

Total Monthly Price
$1,697

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2916 30th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 2804 E 44th St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2804 E 44th St

MinneapolisMN55406
close
View Me
Minnehaha Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Minnehaha Apartments

3132 E Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3421 15th Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

3421 15th Ave S

3421 15th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2921 30th Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

2921 30th Ave S

2921 30th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
close
View Me
3017 19th Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

3017 19th Ave S

3017 19th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
close
View Me
3223 14th Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

3223 14th Ave S

3223 14th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407