Cheap Apartments for Rent in the St. Cloud Public School District Area of MN from $400 (126 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in St. Cloud Public School District.

property at 402 7th Ave S

$420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$420

Total Monthly Price
$420

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

402 7th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
close
View Me
Wildwood Townhomes
$711 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,680
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$711 - $1,696
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Wildwood Townhomes

1812 16th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1209 10th Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2
$725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725

Total Monthly Price
$725
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1209 10th Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2

1209 10th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
$750 - $920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $920

Total Monthly Price
$750 - $920
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Driftwood Apartments

820-850 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$764 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lincoln Pointe
$769 - $874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $855
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$769 - $874
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23, 2099

Lincoln Pointe

1060 7th StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stearnsway Apartments
$780 - $920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$780 - $920

Total Monthly Price
$780 - $920
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stearnsway Apartments

1525 24th Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 616 10th Ave N

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

616 10th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 1514 15th Ave SE

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1514 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 1910 10th Ave S

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1910 10th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Oakshire Apartments
$800 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,100

Total Monthly Price
$800 - $1,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakshire Apartments

401-405 14th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 1526 16th Ave SE

$775 - $800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1526 16th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 1524 15th Ave SE

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1524 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
property at 905 Kilian Blvd SE

$820

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820

Total Monthly Price
$820

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

905 Kilian Blvd SE

St. CloudMN56304

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$820 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 3205 12th St N

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3205 12th St N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 503 15th Ave SE

$825 - $925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

503 15th Ave SE

St. CloudMN56304
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$844 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 812 7th Ave S

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

812 7th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 200 5th Ave N

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

200 5th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 3457 3rd St N

$850 - $950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3457 3rd St N

St. CloudMN56303
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$874 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1635 16th St SE

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1635 16th St SE

St. CloudMN56304

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.