Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Montgomery County, VA (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Montgomery County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Summit at Uptown
$2,925 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park37
$975 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
290 Perry St NE
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

290 Perry St NE

290 Perry St NEChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park Place

900 Progress St NWBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
University Terrace
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

University Terrace

1213 University TerBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
Pheasant Run Crossing
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Pheasant Run Crossing

1410 Christine CtBlacksburg, VA 24060
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clover Valley- Raines
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Clover Valley- Raines

185 Clover Valley CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
305 Jackson St
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

305 Jackson St

305 Jackson StBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
Overlook Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Overlook Apartments

8 Overlook DrChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaktree Townhomes
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Oaktree Townhomes

385 Oaktree BlvdChristiansburg, VA 24073
close
View Me
Charleston Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Charleston Place

130 Salem LnChristiansburg, VA 24073

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Montgomery County Apartments

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Montgomery County Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Montgomery County is $1,733.