Apartments for Rent in Montgomery County, VA with Washer/Dryer (83 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$819 - $3,274
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$819 - $3,274

Total Monthly Price
$819 - $3,274
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Chase Apartments

421-461 Roanoke St EBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$799 - $3,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $3,196

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $3,196
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Tech Terrace

301-307 Webb StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Summit at Uptown
$2,925 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clover Valley
$3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,500
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Clover Valley

105 Clover Valley CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
290 Perry St NE
3 Bedroom Apartments

290 Perry St NE

290 Perry St NEChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place

900 Progress St NWBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
University Terrace
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

University Terrace

1213 University TerBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
514 Sunrise Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

514 Sunrise Dr

514 Sunrise DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
160 Hamilton Ave NW
3 Bedroom Apartments

160 Hamilton Ave NW

160 Hamilton Ave NWChristiansburg, VA 24073
close
View Me
Pheasant Run Crossing
4 Bedroom Apartments

Pheasant Run Crossing

1410 Christine CtBlacksburg, VA 24060
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shenandoah Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Shenandoah Townhomes

315 Shenandoah CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ramble Ridge
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Ramble Ridge

2505 Ridge RdBlacksburg, VA 24060

Frequently Asked Questions about Montgomery County Apartments with Washer/Dryer

How much is the average rent for Montgomery County Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Montgomery County with Washer/Dryer is $1,768.

What is the largest Montgomery County Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Montgomery County is a 3,761 square feet unit starting from $3,175 at 1007 Chateau St Blacksburg.