3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Montgomery County, VA (83 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $3,196

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $3,196
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Tech Terrace

301-307 Webb StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Summit at Uptown
$2,925 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,599
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,456 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,250 - $1,270
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 17

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,039 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 3089 Pandapas Pond Rd

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

3089 Pandapas Pond Rd

BlacksburgVA24060
property at 712 Roanoke St E

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

712 Roanoke St E

BlacksburgVA24060
property at 1385 Wall St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1385 Wall St

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 1708 Aden Lane

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

1708 Aden Lane

BlacksburgVA24060

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 106 Collegiate Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

106 Collegiate Ct

BlacksburgVA24060
property at 207 Wharton St SE

$1,795