1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Milford, CT (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 74 Belair Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

74 Belair Dr

New MilfordCT06776
property at 88 Sullivan Farm Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

1 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

88 Sullivan Farm Rd

New MilfordCT06776
close
View Me
329 Kent Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

329 Kent Rd

329 Kent RdNew Milford, CT 06776
close
View Me
12 Elm St
1 Bedroom Apartments

12 Elm St

12 Elm StNew Milford, CT 06776
close
View Me
8 East St
1 Bedroom Apartments

8 East St

8 East StNew Milford, CT 06776
close
View Me
34 Bradbury Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

34 Bradbury Rd

34 Bradbury RdNew Milford, CT 06776
close
View Me
33 Brookside Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

33 Brookside Ave

33 Brookside AveNew Milford, CT 06776
close
View Me
Pickett District
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pickett District

34-37 Pickett District RdNew Milford, CT 06776

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Hillside Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hillside Apartments

1 Hill DrNew Milford, CT 06776
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Gardens

1-19 Summit DrNew Milford, CT 06776
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
25 Church St
1 Bedroom Apartments

25 Church St

25 Church StNew Milford, CT 06776
Student Housing
close
View Me
Residences at The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,229 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $4,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at The Summit

100 Reserve RdDanbury, CT 06810
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,445 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,135 - $2,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ridgeway Place
Rent Specials
$2,031 - $3,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeway Place

10 Clapboard Ridge RdDanbury, CT 06811
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,227 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $4,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1 Kennedy Flats Apartments

1 Kennedy AveDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Willow Grove Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,756 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,756 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Grove Apartment Homes

101 Avalon Lake RdDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 24 Loomba Dr

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

24 Loomba Dr

RoxburyCT06783
property at 21 CT-39

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21 CT-39