2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Shoreham, RI (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
ReNew Groton
$2,199 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,059 - $3,219
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$2,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Heights
$3,329 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,471 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $4,275
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$2,193 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,707
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Run Apartments
$1,495 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fox Run Apartments

5H Flintlock RdLedyard, CT 06339
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 36 Orchard St

$8,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

36 Orchard St

StoningtonCT06378
close
View Me
234 Water St
2 Bedroom Apartments

234 Water St

234 Water StBlock Island, RI 02807
close
View Me
Sutton Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sutton Place

1-6 Sutton PlGroton, CT 06340
Military
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridge Landing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridge Landing

1154 Poquonnock RdGroton, CT 06340

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

New Shoreham, RI Local Guide

Largest Available New Shoreham and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments