Apartments for Rent in Observatory, PA with Laundry Facility (63 Rentals)

Bellevue Mansions

Total Monthly Price
The District

Terminal 21

Kaufmanns

Total Monthly Price
Heinz Lofts

Park View Apartments

City View Apartments

The School House

North Pointe Commons
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Carol Shamrock Apartments

The Benedict

930 Penn Ave

The Cascades Apartments and Townhomes

North Shore Flats

The Venue Apartments

Grandview Pointe Apartments

Chateau Perry

Tiffany Apartments

The Avalon Apartment Homes
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

33-35 Florence Ave

Century Building

900 Penn

Alta Vista Apartments

Bel Charlton

Hillcrest Apartments

The Bristol

Teece Apartments

Total Monthly Price
106 Braden Ct, Unit Apt 106, Unit Apt 106

Total Monthly Price
735 Center Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
237 Grandview Ave, Unit Greatview, Unit Greatview

2505 Penn Ave, Unit Floor 2, Unit Floor 2

Total Monthly Price
629 Park Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

140 Cohassett St

202 William St

915 Perry Hwy

87 Steuben St

464 Teece Ave

612 California Ave

31st Street Lofts
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

One Fifty One First Side

Otto Milk Condominiums

399 Division Ave

150 Stevens Dr

The Apartments at Allegheny Center

Upscale 7 Unit Building

Orchard Castle

1362 Goettman St

Brighton Heights Gracious Charmer

Brottier Hall
Observatory, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Observatory?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Observatory Studio Apartments | $1,575 | $308 | $4,500 |
| Observatory 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,977 | $790 | $9,811 |
| Observatory 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,498 | $795 | $9,416 |
| Observatory 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,175 | $1,095 | $7,481 |
| Observatory 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,046 | $1,150 | $8,584 |
Browse Top Apartments in Observatory
See all Apartments in ObservatoryExplore Observatory
Observatory, PA Local Guide