
Apartments for Rent in Pinal County, AZ Under $1,500 (85 Rentals)


Villas on Superstition

Stella Luxury Apartment Homes

Waterman Senior Apartments

Hampton Meridian

Total Monthly Price
Virata

Total Monthly Price
Alma Apartments

The Ranches at Gunsmoke

Village at San Tan

Cottonwood Ranch
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Ironwood Ranch Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Bungalows on Cottonwood

Home at Maricopa

Total Monthly Price
Agave House

Total Monthly Price
Alto

Total Monthly Price
The Colony Apartments

FLATZ 387

Overland Flats

Total Monthly Price
Copa Flats

Casa Blanca Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Quail Gardens

The Landmark

Tecoma Square

Center Park Apartments

Courtyard Apartments

Tierra Pointe Apartments

Aspen Court

Florence Park Apartments

Honeycutt Run

Amberlin Queen Creek 55+ Active Adult

Las Brisas

Saguaro Gardens

Golden Sands Resorts

Cottonwood Crossing

Total Monthly Price
Bungalows on Bowlin

Desert Sands

Bella Vista Apartment Homes

Villa Granada Apartments

Horizon at the Wells

Oasis at the Wells

Total Monthly Price
1546 E 29th Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
9819 E La Palma Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
1535 E 29th Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
9820 E La Palma Ave, Unit Unit 4, Unit Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
1477 E 27th Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
250 S Grand Dr, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
504 E Montebello Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

840 E Junction St, Unit 840

1006 N Pueblo Dr, Unit 1006

8281 W Sandy Ln, Unit 3
Pinal County, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pinal County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinal County Studio Apartments | $1,219 | $950 | $1,469 |
| Pinal County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,468 | $719 | $2,134 |
| Pinal County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,649 | $895 | $5,828 |
| Pinal County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,927 | $1,100 | $7,685 |
| Pinal County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,997 | $1,675 | $5,995 |
Browse Apartments in Pinal County
See all Apartments in PinalExplore Pinal County
Frequently Asked Questions about Pinal County
How much are Studio apartments in Pinal County?
There are currently 103 Studio Apartments in Pinal County with rent ranges from $950 to $1,469 with an average price of $1,219.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pinal County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pinal County ranges from $719 to $2,134 with an average monthly rent of $1,468.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pinal County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pinal County range from $895 to $5,828. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,649.
How expensive are Pinal County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 103 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pinal County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,100 to $7,685 - averaging $1,927 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.