Apartments for Rent in Portsmouth, VA (570 Rentals) Page 3 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
PARK 216
$1,808 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,808 - $2,938
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PARK 216

1001 Beringer RdSuffolk, VA 23435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
201 Twenty One
$1,760 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,760 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

201 Twenty One

201 W 21st StNorfolk, VA 23517
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$1,534 - $3,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taylor Pointe Apartments
$1,085 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Taylor Pointe Apartments

3245 Meadows WayChesapeake, VA 23321
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
142 West York
$1,601 - $2,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,027
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,601 - $2,091
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

142 West York

142 W York StNorfolk, VA 23510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marina Point
$1,221 - $1,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,651
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 11

Marina Point

1301 Canal DrChesapeake, VA 23323
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverstone I
$1,030 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverstone I

2604 Townhouse LnChesapeake, VA 23323
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
2 Bedroom Apartment Available May 24

815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B

815 Maury AveNorfolk, VA 23517
  • Smoke Free
property at 415 Saint Pauls Blvd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

415 Saint Pauls Blvd, Unit 306, Unit 306

415 Saint Pauls Blvd
NorfolkVA23510
property at 2706 Conrad Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2706 Conrad Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

2706 Conrad Ave
ChesapeakeVA23323
property at 2212 Ferndale rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 20

2212 Ferndale rd

ChesapeakeVA23323
property at 5109 James St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5109 James St

ChesapeakeVA23321

Frequently Asked Questions about Portsmouth

How much are Studio apartments in Portsmouth?